CODITEK
My Basket
empty

Article(s)

Empty Basket.

LEVEL ONE 10/100TX POE TO 100FX SC(MONOMODO)

Price:£ 128

Availability: Dispatched within 24h to 48h

Brand: LEVEL ONE

Model Number: FVT-0104TXFC

EAN: 4015867125663

Reference: P230260


Add to basket

SHIPPING COSTS

  • Standard (48h to 72h) £16
  • Express (24h) £26
VAT inc.

  

Description LEVEL ONE 10/100TX POE TO 100FX SC(MONOMODO)

LevelOne´s FVT-0104TXFC is new Power-over-Ethernet-converters that transfer data from 10/100BaseTX copper to fiber interfaces. These PoE Converters are designed to receive data and power from PoE networks and then to refer data out through fiber connections thus eliminating extra power cables to extend the usefulness of the network.

LevelOne´s PoE converter complies with IEEE802.3af standard. The10/100 Base-TX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speeds, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex modes, and auto-selects MDI-X media type. FVT-0104TXFC with high-quality Single-mode SC optical fiber connector port, this converter will give your PoE network the ability to interface with fiber connections over a distance of up to 20km.

With its compact design, our PoE converter easily fit on any limited space. No software is required. You can easily active this device by simply connecting it to the network cable and it´s ready to go.

- 10/100BASE-TX UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber media conversion
- Single-mode transmission over fiber for extended distances, up to 20 km
- High-quality SC connector port
- Complies with IEEE 802.3af PoE standard as a PD device, can receive power from any PoE-compliant PSE device
- Over-current protection and under-current detection
- DIP Switch for customized configurations

Detailed info LEVEL ONE 10/100TX POE TO 100FX SC(MONOMODO)

LEVEL ONE 10/100TX POE TO 100FX SC(MONOMODO)
10/100TX PoE to 100FX-SC Singlemode converter (20km)

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC PoE PD Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125. LED indicators: FDX, Activity, Link, PoE, Power, Colour of product: Black, Country of origin: Taiwan. Output current (48V): 0.06 A

Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connectorSC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity1
Weight & dimensions
Width70.3 mm
Depth94 mm
Height26.2 mm
Power
Output current (48V)0.06 A
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Networking
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface10Base-T,100Base-TX
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)14800 pps
Duplex systemFull, Half
Cable types supportedFiber
Packaging data
Management features
Packaging content
Other features
Design
InternalNo
LED indicatorsFDX, Activity, Link, PoE, Power
Colour of productBlack
Country of originTaiwan
CertificationFCC, CE
Performance
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125
Logistics data


Customer reviews who bought LEVEL ONE 10/100TX POE TO 100FX SC(MONOMODO)

Not yet rated
Shop by Coditek
Our Newsletter?

Accept the Privacy Policy