CODITEK
My Basket
empty

Article(s)

Empty Basket.

LEVELONE 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SMF SC C

Price:£ 70

Availability: Dispatched within 2 to 4 days

Brand: LEVEL ONE

Model Number: FVT-2401

EAN: 4015867186329

Reference: P221555


Add to basket

SHIPPING COSTS

  • Standard (48h to 72h) £16
  • Express (24h) £26
VAT inc.

  

Description LEVELONE 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SMF SC C

The FVT-2401 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 40 km.

The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as converter transmission method, auto-negotiation mode for adjusting copper speed and full & half duplex mode.

The FVT-2401 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19-inch Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.

Detailed info LEVELONE 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SMF SC C

LEVELONE 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SMF SC C
10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km Transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x, Duplex system: Full, Half. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 40000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. LED indicators: Activity, Link, Power, Colour of product: Black, Country of origin: China. Package type: Box

Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connectorSC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
DC-in jackYes
Weight & dimensions
Width71 mm
Depth94 mm
Height26 mm
Weight420 g
Package width235 mm
Package depth125 mm
Package height55 mm
Power
Input voltage5
Input current1
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 75 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 55 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Technical details
Networking
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Flow control supportYes
Store-and-forwardYes
Duplex systemFull, Half
Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supportedYes
Link Loss Return (LLR) supportedYes
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationFCC, CE
Management features
Packaging content
AC adapter includedYes
Quick installation guideYes
Package typeBox
Other features
Design
InternalNo
LED indicatorsActivity, Link, Power
Colour of productBlack
Country of originChina
Performance
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported8.3/125, 9/125, 10/125
Features
Logistics data


Customer reviews who bought LEVELONE 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX SMF SC C

Not yet rated
Shop by Coditek
Our Newsletter?

Accept the Privacy Policy