CODITEK
My Basket
empty

Article(s)

Empty Basket.

LEVELONE 10/100TX TO 100FX-SC-SINGLEMODE WITH

Price:£ 290

Availability: Dispatched within 6 to 10 days

Brand: LEVEL ONE

Model Number: FVT-0204TXFC

EAN: 4015867125687

Reference: P221553


I want to be notified by email when it is available
Add to basket

SHIPPING COSTS

  • Standard (48h to 72h) £16
  • Express (24h) £26
VAT inc.

  

Description LEVELONE 10/100TX TO 100FX-SC-SINGLEMODE WITH

LevelOne´s 100TX to 100FX SC Converters with PoE Injectors allows the usereasily to connect different types of network segments to provide an ideal solution for extensive Wireless access point, VoIP Phone, and IP Surveillance System deployments.

The product fully complies with the IEEE 802.3af standard. It combines datareceived over fiber connection with 48VDC electrical power thus easilyproviding power to a remote PoE device over an existing standard Ethernet unshielded twisted pair cable. Your network devices can thus be installed inmore appropriate position for better performance. The converter includes PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other advantages include over-current protection, under-current detection and fault protection input.The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. The FEF (Far End Fault) enables the converter to stop sending link pulse to the link partner once a loss of the fiber RX signal is encountered.

FVT-0204TXFC with Single-mode SC connector gives your PoE network the ability to interface with fiber connections over a distance of up to 20km.

- 10/100BASE-TX UTP to 100BASE-FX copper to fiber media converter
- Single-mode fiber transmission, up to 20 km
- High-quality SC connector port
- Complies with IEEE 802.3af PoE standard, as Power Sending Equipment
- Link-Loss-Forwarding
- Provides Link Fault Pass and Far End Fault
- DIP Switch for customized configuration
- Internal AC power supply

Detailed info LEVELONE 10/100TX TO 100FX-SC-SINGLEMODE WITH

LEVELONE 10/100TX TO 100FX-SC-SINGLEMODE WITH
10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC PoE Converter, 20km 10/100BASE-TX UTP to 100BASE-FX copper to fiber media converter

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC PoE Converter, 20km. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125. LED indicators: FDX, Activity, Link, PoE, Power, Country of origin: Taiwan. Input voltage: 100-240, Input frequency: 50/60, Power consumption (typical): 24 W

Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connectorSC
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity1
Weight & dimensions
Width158 mm
Depth133 mm
Height40 mm
Power
Input voltage100-240
Input frequency50/60
Power consumption (typical)24 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Technical details
Networking
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface10Base-T,100Base-TX
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)148800 pps
Duplex systemFull, Half
Cable types supportedFiber
Certificates
CertificationFCC, CE
Management features
Packaging content
Other features
Design
InternalNo
LED indicatorsFDX, Activity, Link, PoE, Power
Country of originTaiwan
Performance
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125
Features
Logistics data


Customer reviews who bought LEVELONE 10/100TX TO 100FX-SC-SINGLEMODE WITH

Not yet rated
Shop by Coditek
Our Newsletter?

Accept the Privacy Policy