CODITEK
My Basket
empty

Article(s)

Empty Basket.

LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Converter

Price:£ 58

Availability: Dispatched within 6 to 10 days

Brand: LevelOne

Model Number: GVT-2000

EAN: 4015867185179

Reference: P157150


I want to be notified by email when it is available
Add to basket

SHIPPING COSTS

  • Standard (48h to 72h) £11
  • Express (24h) £22
VAT inc.

  

Description LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Converter

The GVT-2000 media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a SFP slot for 1000Base-X Gigabit optic module and a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing.

The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as cut through and smart pass through mode.

The GVT-2000 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19´ converter rack, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.

Detailed info LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Converter

LevelOne GVT-2000 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Converter

LevelOne RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SFP. Maximum transfer distance: 100 m, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. LED indicators: Activity, Link, Power, Colour of product: Black, Country of origin: China. Package type: Box

Data transfer rate (max):1000 Mbit/s

Converter input interface:10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

Converter output interface:1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX

Networking standards:IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z

Ethernet interface type:Gigabit

Ethernet LAN data rates:10,100,1000 Mbit/s

Jumbo frames support:Yes

Jumbo frames:9000

Flow control support:Yes

Auto MDI/MDI-X:Yes

Auto-negotiation:Yes

Store-and-forward:Yes

Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported:Yes

Link Loss Return (LLR) supported:Yes

Cable types supported:Cat5, Cat5e

Connectivity technology:Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports:1

Fiber ports quantity:1

Fiber optic connector:SFP

Maximum transfer distance:100 m

Fiber mode structure:Multi-mode

Internal:No

LED indicators:Activity, Link, Power

Colour of product:Black

Country of origin:China

Input voltage:5

Input current:2

AC adapter included:Yes

Quick installation guide:Yes

Package type:Box

Operating temperature (T-T):-40 - 75 °C

Storage temperature (T-T):-10 - 55 °C

Operating relative humidity (H-H):5 - 90%

RoHS compliance:Yes

Certification:CE, FCC

Width:7.1 cm

Depth:9.4 cm

Height:2.6 cm

Weight:420 g

Package width:23.5 cm

Package depth:12.5 cm

Package height:5.5 cm


Customer reviews who bought LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Converter

Not yet rated
Shop by Coditek
Our Newsletter?

Accept the Privacy Policy